information

By pursuing your navigation on this site, you accept the use of cookies to propose services and offers adapted to your centers of interests. To know more about it click here

Logo Bocuse d'or Lyon 2015 SIRHA SPIRIT

Bocuse d'or
« Classic or modern,
there’s only one cuisine...
The Good one»
30 years
OTHER NATIONAL CONTESTS
 
ALGERIA
 

COMING SOON

ARGENTINA
 

DATE : 26 November 2017
PLACE: Gato Dumas Cooking School, Buenos Aires

CANDIDATES
Belen PRACILIO, Emiliano SCHOBERT, Mauro TRINAROLLI, Maximiliano SOMMO, Rodrigo DA COSTA

WINNER : Emiliano SCHOBERT


MORE INFORMATION

 
AUSTRALIA
 

DATE : 30 May 2017
PLACE : Royal Exhibition Building, Melbourne

CANDIDATES
Michael COLE & Laura SKVOR, Andrew BALLARD & Brooke NOBLE, Daniel SOTO & Kimberly TANG, Tyson KROMHOUT & Brendan BAYES

WINNER : Michael COLE & Laura SKVOR


MORE INFORMATION
http://www.bocusedor.be/fr/


AUSTRIA
 

COMING SOON


MORE INFORMATION

 
BELGIUM
 

DATE : 19 November 2017
PLACE : Horeca Expo Gent, Gand

CANDIDATES
Kenny BERNAERTS, Lode DE ROOVER, Dany LOMBART, Karen TOROSYAN, Jan VAN DE VELDE

WINNER : Lode DE ROOVER


MORE INFORMATION
http://www.bocusedor.be/fr/

BOLIVIA
 

COMING SOON

 
BULGARIA
 

DATE : 8 & 9 November 2017
PLACE : Exhibition Hall, SIHRE 2017, Sofia

CANDIDATES
Peter ATANASOV, Radoslav MASHKOV, Nikola NIKOLOV, Sali Guner ALI

WINNER : Nikola NIKOLOV

MORE INFORMATION
http://bapc.bg/

CANADA
 

DATE : 18 September 2017
PLACE : George Brown College, Toronto

CANDIDATES
Trevor RITCHIE, Dan CRAIG, Roger MA, Samuel SIROIS, Eric LEE, Keith PEARS

WINNER : Trevor RITCHIE

MORE INFORMATION
www.bocusedorcanada.ca

 
CHILE
 

DATE : 25 & 26 October 2016
PLACE : Colegio Técnico Profesional de Gastronomía y Hotelería, Achiga Comeduc


WINNER : Mauricio NUNEZ

MORE INFORMATION

CHINA
 

DATE : 5 February 2018
PLACE : Guangzhou Vocational School of Tourism and Business

CANDIDATES
Alex FU, Aka CHOI, Bruce LIU, David CHEN, Mario SUN, Simon CHEN, Steven DONG, Yaoming LUO

WINNER : Alex FU

 
COLOMBIA
 

DATE : 2 December 2017
PLACE : Instituto Superior de Gastronomia Mariano Moreno


WINNER : Carlos PAJARO

MORE INFORMATION

COSTA RICA
 

DATE : September 2017
PLACE : O'Sullivan Culinary Institute


WINNER : David WANG

MORE INFORMATION


 
CROATIA
 

DATE : 24 February 2018
PLACE : Zagreb Fair

CANDIDATES
Damnjan DRAGANIC, Marin POZDER, Nikolina LONCAR, Rozalija NERALIC, Sime VUCETIC, Tomas IVAN, Tomislav KARAMARKO, Zlatko NOVAK

WINNER : Zlatko NOVAK

MORE INFORMATION
http://kuhar.hr/


CZECH REPUBLIC
 

COMING SOON

 
DENMARK
 

DATE : 20 March 2017
PLACE : Copenhagen Hospitality College, Copenhagen

CANDIDATES
Allan POULSEN, Brian PEDERSEN, Erik KROUN, Kenneth TOFT-HANSEN, Kim Maratse MEIR, Tommy JESPERSEN

WINNER : Kenneth TOFT-HANSEN

MORE INFORMATION
http://www.bocusedor.dk/

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
 

DATE : 12 February
PLACE : Santo Dominico


WINNER : Omar BRITO ORTIZ

 
ECUADOR
 

DATE : 19 janvier 2018
PLACE : Universidad San Francisco, Quito

CANDIDATES
Felipe JIMBO, Dayane ARROYO, Jose Xavier JARRIN, Nestor TOAPANTA

WINNER : Nestor TOAPANTA

MORE INFORMATION


EGYPT
 
COMING SOON
 
ESTONIA
 

DATE : 5 May 2017
PLACE : Tallinn Song Festival, Tallin

CANDIDATES

WINNER: Pavel GURJANOV

MORE INFORMATION
http://bocusedor.ee/et

FINLAND
 

DATE : 7 November 2017
PLACE : Fiskars Campus, Helsinki

CANDIDATES
Tommi TUOMINEN, Ismo SIPELAINEN, Benjamin FROSTELL

WINNER : Ismo SIPELAINEN

MORE INFORMATION
http://www.elo-saatio.fi/bocusedor


 
GERMANY
 

DATE : 26 March 2018
PLACE : Frankfurt am Main

CANDIDATES
Johannes STEIGER, Franz-Josef UNTERLECHNER, Matthias WALTER, Marvin BOHM

WINNER :

MORE INFORMATION
http://www.bocuse-dor.de/


GREECE
 

COMING SOON

 
GUATEMALA
 

DATE : September 2017
PLACE :

CANDIDATES
Luis EDUARDO, Luis LOPEZ, Marcos JOSE, William, Roberto DE LA FUENTE

WINNER : Luis LOPEZ

MORE INFORMATION


HUNGARY
 

DATE : 8 February 2018
PLACE : Hungexpo, pavillion A, SIRHA Budapest

CANDIDATES
Zsolt HARASZTI, Adam POHNER, Adam GARAI, Richárd ELEK, István VOLENTER, Istvan VERES

WINNER : Adam POHNER

MORE INFORMATION
http://en.bocusedorhungary.hu/

 
ICELAND
 

DATES: 26 October 2017
PLACE: Hospitality & culinary School of Iceland, Kópavogur

CANDIDATES
Ólafur KRISTJANSSON, Bjarni Siguróli JAKOBSSON

WINNER: Bjarni Siguróli JAKOBSSON


MORE INFORMATION
https://www.bocusedor.is/bocuse-dor/

INDIA
 

    COMING SOON


MORE INFORMATION


 
INDONESIA
 

DATE : 4 May 2017
PLACE : International Food and Hotel Exhibition, Jakarta

CANDIDATES
Bayu TIMUR, Daniel EDWARD, Tan SOETRISNO, Philip WALASARY, Eko Haddy PRASETYO, M. FAKHRI, AndrianSUHARTONO

WINNER : Bayu RETNO TIMUR

MORE INFORMATION
http://www.acp-indonesia.org/

ITALY
 

DATE : 1 October 2017
PLACE : Teatro Sociale Busca, Alba

CANDIDATES
Giuseppe GRIFFE, Paolo GRIFFE, Martino RUGGIERI, Roberta ZULIAN

WINNER : Martino RUGGIERI

MORE INFORMATION
http://www.accademiabocusedoritalia.it/

 
JAPAN
 

DATE : 8 October 2017
PLACE : Tusji Culinary Institute, Osaka

CANDIDATES
Hideki TAKAYAMA, Tadataka TOEDA, Takeshi KOMEDA

WINNER : Hideki TAKAYAMA

MORE INFORMATION
http://www.bocusedorjapon.jp/


LEBANON
 

COMING SOON

 
LUXEMBOURG
 

COMING SOON

MALAYSIA
 

COMING SOON

MORE INFORMATION


 
MALTA
 

COMING SOON

MOROCCO
 

DATE : 22 March 2017
PLACE : International Fair CREMAI, Casablanca

CANDIDATES
Said MKHALLEF, Koussaimy ZOUHAIR, Britit ABDELMAJID, Aissam Ait OUAKRIM, Youssef ZEROUAL, Sadoul YOUNES, Elbloul ABDEMANAF, Jawad OUMERRI, Mohamed Fadil OUAHHABI, Issam RHACHI, Khalid KAHYA, Marouane BOUHMIDI

WINNER: Aissam Ait OUAKRIM


PLUS D'INFORMATIONS

 
NETHERLANDS
 

DATE : 18 September 2017
PLACE : FrieslandCampina Innovation Center, Wageningen

CANDIDATES
Gert VAN DER HEIJDEN, Kees VISSER, Thomas BEEKHUIS, Lars DROST, Marco VAN DER WIJNGAARD

WINNER : Lars DROST

MORE INFORMATION
http://bocusedornederland.nl/


NEW ZEALAND
 

DATE : 19 & 20 August 2017
PLACE : School of Hospitality & Tourism, Auckland University of Technology, Auckland

WINNER : Andrew BALLARD


MORE INFORMATION
http://www.bocusedor.org.nz/


 
NORWAY
 

DATE : 12 September 2017
PLACE : Food Hall, Oslo

CANDIDATES
Philip August BENDI, Christian Andre PETTERSEN, Oyvind Boe DALELV, Geir Magnus SVAE, Rasmus J. SKOGLUND

WINNER :  Christian Andre PETTERSEN

MORE INFORMATION
http://bocusedornorge.no/

PANAMA
 

COMING SOON

 
PERU
 

COMING SOON

POLAND
 

DATES :  27 & 28 February 2018
PLACE : Radisson  Blu Sobieski Hotel, Warsaw

CANDIDATES
Maciej MAJEWSKI, Marcin MOLIK, Patryk KWIECINSKI, David ZAGRZYWIEC, Jacek JACEK, Jakub KASPRZAK, Dawid SZKUDLAREK, Pawel KUBERA

WINNER : Dawid SZKUDLAREK

MORE INFORMATION
http://www.bocusedorpoland.pl/


 
RUSSIA
 

DATE : 23 June 2017
PLACE : Moscow Stadium

CANDIDATES
Pavel VASILEV, Arthur OVTCHINNIKOV, Olga SUZDALKINA, Victor BLANC, Eugene MESHCHERYAKOV, Vladimir OLKINITSKIY, Andreï MATYUKHA, Constantin VICTOR

WINNER : Andreï MATYUKHA

MORE INFORMATION
http://bocusedorrussia.ru/


SINGAPORE
 

DATE : 26 August 2017
PLACE : ITE College West, Institute of Technical Education, Singapore

CANDIDATES
Noel NG, Petrina LOH, Daniel SIA, Peter TEO, Martin FOO

WINNER : Noel NG

MORE INFORMATION


 
SLOVAKIA
 

COMING SOON

 

SOUTH AFRICA
 

COMING SOON


 
SOUTH KOREA
 

DATE : 29 October 2017
PLACE : Seoul Hoseo Technical College, Seoul

CANDIDATES
Lee WOOHOON, Ham JOONJAE, Gu SEONYEONG

WINNER : Gu SEONYEONG

MORE INFORMATION


SPAIN
 

DATE : 14 January 2017
PLACE : Hotel Escuela de la Comunidad de Madrid

CANDIDATES
Rafael Herreros HERAS, Juan Manuel SALGADO, Ismael GONZALEZ

WINNER: Juan Manuel SALGADO

MORE INFORMATION

 
SRI LANKA


DATE : 5 July 2017
PLACE : Hôtel Movenpick, Colombo

CANDIDATES
K.A Upul PERERA & A.G SADIS, Suranga Madu THUSHARA & D. Hashan PRIVANATH, Chamaka PERERA & W.DINESH

WINNER: Chamaka PERERA

MORE INFORMATION

 

SWEDEN
 

DATE : 14 September 2017
PLACE : Académie Suédoise de Bocuse d'Or, Stockholm

CANDIDATES
Jonas LAGERSTROM, Andreas EDLUND, Christofer BENGTSSON, Jonas DAHLBOM, Sebastian GIBRAND, Pi LE, Thomas SJOGREN

WINNER :
Sebastian GIBRAND

MORE INFORMATION
http://gastronomisverige.se/en/bocuse-dor/bocuse-dor-sweden/


 
SWITZERLAND
 

DATE : 22 January 2018
PLACE : Sirha Geneva - Palexpo, Suisse

CANDIDATES
Mario GARCIA, Christoph HUNZIKER, Dave WALTI, Thomas WYCISK

WINNER: Mario GARCIA

MORE INFORMATION
www.bocusedorsuisse.ch


THAILAND
 

COMING SOON

 
TUNISIA
 

DATE : 11 november 2017
PLACE : Tunisian Gastronomy Award, Sehra Med, Sousse

CANDIDATES
Mohamed MHADHBI, Moemen Ben YOUNES, Ali Dey DALI, Walid GHARIANI, Marwen YOUNSI, Nacer GARCI

WINNER :
Marwen YOUNSI

MORE INFORMATION

TURKEY
 

DATE : 18 November 2018
PLACE : Sirha Istanbul

CANDIDATES
Murat CAKIROGLU, Nihat DOGTURK, Mutlu Sevket YILMAZ, Koca NICOLE

WINNER: Mutlu Sevket YILMAZ

MORE INFORMATION
http://www.sirha-istanbul.com/etkinlikler/bocuse-d-or-turkiye


 
UNITED KINGDOM
 

DATE: 18 november 2017
PLACE: National Skills Show, Birmingham

CANDIDATES
Chris HILL, Tom PHILLIPS, Frederick FORSTER, Adam THOMASON, Tony WRIGHT

WINNER: Tom PHILLIPS

MORE INFORMATION
http://bocusedoruk.co.uk/


UNITED STATES
 

DATE : 9 November 2017
PLACE : Venetian Hotel, Las Vegas

CANDIDATES
Anthony Benjamin (Ben) GRUPE, Jeffery HAYASHI, Matthew KIRKLEY

WINNER: Matthew KIRKLEY

MORE INFORMATION
http://www.mentorbkb.org/


 
URUGUAY
 

DATE:
PLACE:

CANDIDATES

WINNER: Toel FALERO

MORE INFORMATION


VENEZUELA
 

COMING SOON

 
VIETNAM
 

DATE: 10 March 2018
PLACE: School of Hospitality Professionals, Ho Chi Minh City

CANDIDATES
Hướng TRAN XUAN, Tùng HOANG, Daniel NGUYEN, Vinh PHAM VAN, Phúc NGUYEN MINH

WINNER:

MORE INFORMATION
http://bocusedor-vietnam.com/


 
 


Upcoming events

News

Follow us