information

By pursuing your navigation on this site, you accept the use of cookies to propose services and offers adapted to your centers of interests. To know more about it click here

Logo Bocuse d'or Lyon 2015 SIRHA SPIRIT

Bocuse d'or
« Classic or modern,
there’s only one cuisine...
The Good one»
30 years
TEAMS FINALE 2017

 

AUSTRALIA
DANIELARNOLD

RESTAURANT : 
Restaurant Serge Vieira, Le Couffor, Chaudes Aigues 15110, France

JURY PRESIDENT: Philippe MOUCHEL

COACH : Romuald Fassenet

ASSISTANT : Ryan Cosentino


BELGIUM
PETER AESAERT

RESTAURANT :
Kelderman, Aalst, Belgium

JURY PRESIDENT: Peter Goossens

COACH : Jo Nelissen

ASSISTANT : Michelle Boone


BRAZIL
GIOVANNA GROSSI

JURY PRESIDENT
: Laurent Suaudeau

COACH : Victor Vasconcellos

ASSISTANT : Nicholas Santos


CANADA
JAMES OLBERG

RESTAURANT : 
Coast Restaurant, Vancouver, Canada

JURY PRESIDENT: Donald Gyurkovits

COACH : Trevor Ritchie

ASSISTANT : Navjeet Masuta


CHILE
HOMERO ANTONIO BURGOS OLMOS

RESTAURANT :
Ali Service, executive Chef , Santiago, Chile

JURY PRESIDENT: Sebastian Felipe Salas Nicolau

COACH : Axel Edgardo Manríquez Molina

ASSISTANT : Javier Eduardo Ortiz Gonzalez


CHINA
PETER LIN

RESTAURANT : 
The Peninsula - Shanghai

JURY PRESIDENT: Stefan Stiller

COACH : Terrence Crandall

ASSISTANT : Winston Li


DENMARK
MORTEN FALK

RESTAURANT : 
Kadeau, Aakirkeby, Denmark

JURY PRESIDENT: Francis Cardenau

COACH : Jeppe Folddager

ASSISTANT : Joachim Kongsgaard


ESTONIA
DMITRI ROOZ

RESTAURANT :
Restaurant Farm

JURY PRESIDENT: Dimitri Demjanov

COACH : Pavel Djatškov

ASSISTANT : Vladislav Borovik


FINLAND
EERO VOTTONEN

JURY PRESIDENT
: Pekka Terävä

COACH : Matti Jämsen

ASSISTANT : Miikka Manninen


FRANCE
LAURENT LEMAL

RESTAURANT : 
Le domaine Riberach, Belesta, France

JURY PRESIDENT: François Adamski

COACH : Franck Putelat

ASSISTANT : Benjamin Vakanas


GERMANY
MARVIN BÖHM

RESTAURANT : 
Restaurant Aqua,  Wolfsburg, Germany

JURY PRESIDENT: Patrik Jaros

COACH : Sven Elverfeld

ASSISTANT : Hanna Karthaus


GUATEMALA
MARCOS JOSE SAENZ GONZALEZ

RESTAURANT : 
Efectorio Hotel Museo Casa Santo Domingo, Antigua, Guatemala

JURY PRESIDENT: Mario Enrique Campollo Sarti

COACH : Diego Ruben Telles Garcia

ASSISTANT : Eddy Alberto Aguilar Moran


HUNGARY
TAMÁS SZÉLL

RESTAURANT : 
Hungarian Bocuse d'Or Academy, Budapest, Hungary

JURY PRESIDENT: Zoltan Hamvas

COACH : Frigyes Vomberg

ASSISTANT : Kevin Szabó


ICELAND
VIKTOR ANDRÉSSON

RESTAURANT : 
Grillið Hótel Saga, Reykjavík, Iceland

JURY PRESIDENT: Sturla Birgisson

COACH : Sigurður Helgasson

ASSISTANT : Hinrik Lárusson


MOROCCO
AISSAM AIT OUAKRIM

RESTAURANT : 
Palais Soleiman, Dar Layadi, Kaa machraa. Marrakech - Morocco

JURY PRESIDENT: Kamal Rahal Essoulami

COACH : Moulay Rachid MAFTOUH

ASSISTANT : Kamal Ait AYAD


NORWAY
CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM DAVIDSEN

RESTAURANT : 
CAYA Restaurant, Trondheim, Norway

JURY PRESIDENT: Lars-Erik Underthun

COACH : Gunnar Hvarnes

ASSISTANT : Håvard Werkland


SINGAPORE
ENG TONG YEW

RESTAURANT : 
Ocean Restaurant br Cat Cora, Sentosa, Singapore

JURY PRESIDENT: Bruno Menard

COACH : Michael Muller

ASSISTANT : Lean Yin Seang


SOUTH KOREA
JOON JAE HAM

RESTAURANT : 
Seven square/The Plaza Hotel

JURY PRESIDENT: Dong Suk KIM

COACH : Sang Min LEE

ASSISTANT : Wongyu HWANG


SWEDEN
ALEXANDER SJÖGREN

JURY PRESIDENT
: Henrik Norström

COACH : Jonas Lundgren

ASSISTANT : Hampus Risberg


SWITZERLAND
FILIPE FONSECA PINHEIRO

RESTAURANT : 
Hôtel de Ville, Crissier, Switzerland

JURY PRESIDENT: Armin Fuchs

COACH : Jean-Michel Martin

ASSISTANT : Nikola Marijanovic


THE NETHERLANDS
JAN SMINK

RESTAURANT :
De Librije, Zwolle, The Netherlands

JURY PRESIDENT: Jonnie Boer

COACH : Lars Aukema

ASSISTANT : Sander Verhaaf


URUGUAY
JESSIKA TONI

RESTAURANT : 
El Tajamar, Lieja, Uruguay

JURY PRESIDENT: Alvaro Verderosa

COACH : Joaquin Vela

ASSISTANT : Nazareno Mayol


UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
MATHEW PETERS

RESTAURANT : 
Per Se, New York, USA

JURY PRESIDENT: Thomas Keller

COACH : Philip Tessier

ASSISTANT : Harrison Turone


News

Follow us